Week 8 of League! Finals Next Thursday!

Wow this season has flown by! Tonight is week 8 of league with finals being next week! Remember your best 6 weeks count in the final standings as we head into finals which we will conduct in the flip frenzy format like we have the last few seasons. Here are the current standings organized by weekly average so you have a good idea of who you will be playing with tonight. See you all tonight!

Player#1#2#3#4#5#6#7#8ResultTotalWeekly Avg.
1Tommy Skinner2822241828241812616223.14285714
7Matt Peace20242016808020
2Danielle Alexander2018102825122011113319
3Keith Alyea141822122212209612017.14285714
6Casey Taylor141412161322228811316.14285714
3Brett Maxwell16222010620189611216
7Michael Alexander IN1610161424808016
12Kyle Gartland1681622626215.5
5Rick Dunkin6192814102269310515
10John Hawxby1418131218757515
13Christina Wilson16141614606015
9Dan Trapp13820191410768414
15Ron Languell1212242412
11Chris Gartland1816108712647111.83333333
14Macy Smith1010191010595911.8

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out /  Change )

Google photo

You are commenting using your Google account. Log Out /  Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out /  Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out /  Change )

Connecting to %s