Here are the Standings!

Hey everyone, I’m just keeping our stats on Matchplay.events this season because I think it is easier for everyone to access. Here are the standings so far through week 2. We have two make up groups that will need to play before next week. Remember this Sunday everything is on FREE PLAY ALL DAY! It is the Diaper Party for Tommy & Alyssa and there will be donuts available as well. Nothing specific is planned just come on down and hangout for the day and enjoy some pinball and if you can bring some hypoallergenic diapers or wipes for them that would be great, if not just come and hang anyway!

Standings Link

Pinball League Tonight! 8:30 PM! Everyone is Invited! Sunday Diapers, Donuts, and Pinball Party!

Hey Everyone, week 2 of pinball league is tonight! 8:30 start like usual! I’ll get the standings posted today.

This Sunday, we will be having a Diapers, Donuts, and Pinball Party. I’ll provide the donuts and pinball, and if you can bring me some diapers that would be sweet, preferably hypoallergenic. Pinball machines will be on free play all throughout the bar and bowling alley all day long. If you can’t or don’t want to bring diapers or wipes, you are of course still welcome to hang out. This is causal and just meant to be a fun hang out. We may even bust out the streaming rig and go live online for a bit.

SEE YOU ALL TONIGHT!

PINBALL LEAGUE NIGHT IS BACK!!!!

Hey EVERYONE!!!! Pinball League is tonight at 8:30PM! There is a band playing in the bar tonight which means we will be meeting in the newly established Classics Corner up front! We will get you paired up tonight and have those 10 games to choose from for league. I’m so excited to have everyone back and flipping together tonight. Feel free to come early and hangout!

FREE PLAY WEDNESDAY & LEAGUE IS BACK TOMORROW NIGHT!

Hey EVERYONE! Just a reminder that tonight is FREE PLAY WEDNESDAY down at the bar, and it is a great time to get some practice in for our new season of League that kicks off tomorrow night! We have added several new games since last season including several of my favorites!

League tomorrow night will actually meet in the bowling alley side because there is a Thursday night band. We will still have 10 machines to play from including our new Viking and Frontier machines!

Here is a tutorial on Centaur that we just set up last night in the bar because for a game from 1981 it has a ton going on with it! Don’t be a stupid Human, challenge the beast and take his orbs!

Here is a video on Viking.

And here is one for Frontier, my personal favorite!

Final Results for Winter Pinball League!

NameWeek 1Week 2Week 3Week 4Week 5Week 6Week 7Week 8Total PointsWeekly Avg.Final PointsFinals TourneySEASON TOTAL
Tommy241616242818281617024.285714291380138
Brett162428222010141815221.714285711283131
Michael201620108282018140201224126
Austin221620102216162414620.857142861204124
Keith2220201681802012420.666666671167123
Mark121824162220141614220.285714291166122
Dan2020181668281413018.571428571164120
John161620142422101413619.428571431126118
Cole12162016142222012217.428571431008108
Rick181616161613181612918.428571431005105
Danielle2018824161310811716.714285711013104
Michaela121014261014161611816.85714286946100
Scott620120221616161081892092
Brayton20101281810181310915.5714285791091
Christina81461814140189213.1428571486389
Macy1661681401410841474276
Casey1022801420160901574074
Curtis2412802400068668068
Jarrett10012014132016851749049
Nick120012018108602042143
Jason000000022222222022
Jack19191919019
Jeff001600000161616016
Charley001400000141414014
Sam0080400012612012
Meredith0000080088808

League Standings Before Finals Tonight!

Here are the standings for league going into finals!

NameWeek 1Week 2Week 3Week 4Week 5Week 6Week 7Week 8Total PointsWeekly Avg.Final Points
Tommy241616242818281617024.28571429138
Brett162428222010141815221.71428571124
Michael20162010828201814020122
Keith2220201681802012420.66666667116
Mark121824162220141614220.28571429114
Austin221620102216162414620.85714286112
John161620142422101413619.42857143112
Danielle2018824161310811716.71428571101
Rick181616161613181612918.42857143100
Cole12162016142222012217.42857143100
Michaela121014261014161611816.8571428692
Scott620120221616161081892
Brayton20101281810181310915.5714285791
Dan2020181668281413018.5714285782
Christina81461814140189213.1428571474
Macy1661681401410841474
Casey1022801420160901574
Curtis2412802400068668
Jarrett10012014132016851749
Nick120012018108602042
Jason000000022222222
Jack19191919
Jeff001600000161616
Charley001400000141414
Sam0080400012612
Meredith00000800888

Pinball League 8:30 Tonight!

It does look like we are getting a little snow today, 2-3 inches on top of what we got last night, but as of right now I believe we will be fine to have league. Travel slow and safe, and if you aren’t comfortable to make it tonight that is okay, just let me know if you want to do make up games, and what game you would pick for your first and second option and I will get you put in a make up group! Thank you! Hope to see everyone this evening!

Oh and here is a quick look at the newest game headed to North End Pub in the next couple of months!

Pinball League Tonight at 8:30! SAFE TRAVELS!

Hey everyone, it’s the best night of the week! Pinball League at 8:30! It looks like we may be getting some snow so drive safely and if you can’t make it because of weather you just let me know and I’ll get you scheduled for some make up games. I know Macy and Michela will be doing make up for this week as well so no big deal, just shoot me a message or a text.

Otherwise see you all down there tonight for some pinball fun!

Pinball Room Play Here Display Game Man Cave Decor Dual Color Red & Blue